ORGANIZATION

VIEW THE SCHEDULE

Organization Committee

Chairs:

Miguel Castelo Branco – Faculty of Medicine, University of Coimbra

Urbano Nunes – Faculty of Sciences and Technology, University of Coimbra

 

Organizing Committee:

 

Miguel Morgado – Faculty of Sciences and Technology, University of Coimbra

Rui Bernardes – Faculty of Medicine, University of Coimbra

Pedro Afonso – Strathclyde Business School

Miguel Amador – Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon

 

Scientific Committee:

Adérito Araújo (CMUC/FCTUC – University of Coimbra)

Ana Mendoça (INESC-TEC / FEUP – University of Porto)

Antero Abrunhosa (ICNAS / CNC.IBILI – University of Coimbra)

Augusto Silva (IEETA / DETI – University of Aveiro)

Carlota Quintal (CEIS/FEUC – University of Coimbra)

Cecília Calado (ISEL – Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon)

Cesar Teixeira (CISUC / DEI – University of Coimbra)

Cristina Barrias (i3S / ICBAS – University of Porto)

Cristina Santos (CMEMS / DEI – University of Minho)

Francisco Caramelo (CNC.IBILI/FMUC – University of Coimbra)

Francisco Oliveira (CNC.IBILI/FMUC – University of Coimbra)

Filomena Soares (ALGORITMI / DEI – University of Minho)

Gabriel Pires (ISR Coimbra / DEE – Polytechnic Institute of Tomar)

Graça Minas (CMEMS / DEI – University of Minho)

Graça Ruano (CISUC – University of Coimbra / FCT – University of Algarve)

Hugo Gamboa (LIBPHYS-UNL / DF – New University of Lisbon)

Isabel Rocha (CCUL / FMUL – University of Lisbon)

João Nuno Moreira (CNC.IBILI/FFUC – University of Coimbra)

João Paulo Cunha (INESC-TEC / FEUP – University of Porto)

João Sanches (ISR Lisbon / IST – University of Lisbon)

João Manuel R.S. Tavares (INEGI / FEUP – University of Porto)

Joel Rodrigues (INATEL, Brazil; IT – University of Beira Interior)

Jorge Belinha (INEGI / FEUP – University of Porto)

Jorge Coelho (CEMUC / DEQ – University of Coimbra)

José Luís Oliveira (IEETA / DETI – University of Aveiro)

José Paulo Domingues (CNC.IBILI / DF – University of Coimbra)

Lino Ferreira (CNC.IBILI / UC Biotech – University of Coimbra)

Mahmoud Tavakoli (ISR Coimbra – University of Coimbra)

Maria Augusta Neto (CEMUC/DEM – University of Coimbra)

Maria José Marques (CFisUC/FEUP – University of Porto)

Miguel Coimbra (IT / FCUP – University of Porto)

Miguel Teixeira (IBB / IST – University of Lisbon)

Nuno Chichorro Ferreira (CNC.IBILI/FMUC – University of Coimbra)

Patrícia Figueiredo – (ISR Lisbon / IST – University of Lisbon)

Pedro Saraiva (CIEPQPF/DEQ – University of Coimbra)

Pedro Serranho (CNC.IBILI/DCT – Univ. Aberta)

Paulo Crespo (LIP / DF – University of Coimbra)

Paulo Mendes (CMEMS / DEI – University of Minho)

Paulo Rupino Cunha (CISUC/DEI – University of Coimbra)

Pedro Almeida (IBEB / FCUL – University of Lisbon)

Pedro Vieira (LIBPHYS-UNL / DF – New University of Lisbon)

Renato Jorge (INEGI / FEUP – University of Porto)

Rui Cortesão (ISR Coimbra – University of Coimbra)

 

IEEE EMBS Portugal Chapter:ENBENG is organised by IEEE EMBS Portugal Chapter in collaboration with local partners as a biennial meeting of the Bioengineering Portuguese community.

Contact

EMAIL:  meeting@embs-pt.org

ORGANIZERS

photophoto
ieee_logoieee_logo
ucoimbraucoimbra

PARTICIPANT ENTITIES

feupfeup
logo2logo2
umum
logo-isellogo-isel

SPONSORS


fmucmarcargbfmucmarcargb


image002image002


logo-intellicare_logo-no-sloganlogo-intellicare_logo-no-slogan


image004image004


ham_logo_120mmham_logo_120mm


logo_mtblogo_mtb